Powerboat Trip Rates

USVI Day Trips:

Full Day Private Charter

  • 6.5 hours (8:30am to 3:00pm)
  • $895 for first 6 people ($50/person for each person >6)
  • Fuel + Tip for the captain are extra

Half Day Private Charter

  • 3.5 hours (8:30am - 12:00pm OR 1:00pm - 4:30pm)
  • $650 for first 6 people ($50/person for each person >6)
  • Fuel + Tip for the captain are extra

BVI Full Day Trip:

Full Day Private Charter

  • 8 hours (8:30am - 4:30pm)
  • $1295 for first 6 people ($50/person for each person >6)
  • $80/person customs fees (cash)
  • Fuel + Tip for the captain are extra

Extended Day Option

  • 9 hours (8:30am - 5:30pm)
  • $1445 for first 6 people ($50/person for each person >6)
  • $80/person customs fees (cash)
  • Fuel + Tip for the captain are extra

BVI "Just Jost" Trips:

"Just Jost" Private Charter

  • 6 hours (11:00am - 5:00pm)
  • $1095 for first 6 people ($50/person for each person >6)
  • $80/person customs fees (cash)
  • Fuel + Tip for the captain are extra

Extended Day Option

  • 7 hours (10:00am - 5:00pm)
  • $1245 for first 6 people ($50/person for each person >6)
  • $80/person customs fees (cash)
  • Fuel + Tip for the captain are extra

"Just Jost" Group Charter

  • 6 hours (10:00am - 4:00pm)
  • $200/person
  • $80/person customs fees (cash)
  • Fuel + Rum Punch are included
  • Tip for the captain is extra

Discount for repeat charter guests !!

What's included?

All charters include:

  • Captain's fee
  • Top of the line snorkeling equipment and an assortment of floats and noodles
  • Iced down coolers full of water.
  • State of the art 2000 watt audio system with WiFi and bluetooth connectivity
  • Plenty of comfortable seating in the sun or shade
  • Dry storage for your gear
  • All safety gear as required by the US Coast Guard

What's not included?

  • The cost of fuel is not included in private charter rates. Depending on where the day takes you, expect to pay an extra $125 - $400 for fuel. Our electronic gauges tell us how much fuel was burned that day allowing us to calculate your fuel cost that will be added to your bill to be settled up at the end of the day. This also allows us to avoid a stop at the fuel dock which saves time and allows you to enjoy more time out on the water.
  • For BVI trips, customs fees are $80/person and are not included in the charter rates. Customs fees are payable in cash only directly to the captain at the start of the charter.
  • A gratuity for the captain is not included in charter rates. If you had a great time and would like to show your appreciation, the industry standard is 20% of the charter cost.

Sailing Trip Rates

The Trips:

All trips are private - just you and your family/friends

          Full Day

  • 6 hours - 9:00am - 3:00pm
  • $1095 for the first 4 people
  • For >4 people, $125/person
  • 12 people maximum
  • All Inclusive - Lunch, snacks, and drinks are included

          Half Day

  • 3 hours - 9:00am - 12:00pm -OR- 1:00pm - 4:00pm
  • $795 for the first 4 people
  • For >4 people, $75/person
  • 12 people maximum
  • All Inclusive - Snacks and drinks are included

What's Included:

  • Captain's fee
  • Top of the line snorkeling equipment and an assortment of floats and noodles
  • Iced down coolers full of water
  • Plenty of comfortable seating in the sun or shade
  • Dry storage for your gear
  • All safety gear as required by the US Coast Guard

What's Not Included:

 

  • A gratuity for the captain and crew is not included in charter rates. If you had a great time and would like to show your appreciation, the industry standard is 20% of the charter cost.

{ Set your watch to island time }